Charlotte Hornets Statistics

Charlotte Hornets Statistics

Charlotte Hornets Statistics

GAME STATISTICS
PLAYERGPGSMINPPGOFFRDEFRRPGAPGSPGBPGTPGFPGA/TOPER
Kemba Walker, PG797934.723.20.63.33.95.51.080.282.11.52.621.4
Nicolas Batum, SG777734.015.10.65.66.25.91.120.382.51.42.415.9
Frank Kaminsky, C751626.111.70.83.74.52.20.630.451.01.92.113.1
Marvin Williams, PF767630.211.21.25.46.61.40.760.700.81.81.813.7
Marco Belinelli, SG74024.010.50.22.22.42.00.590.120.91.22.113.4
Cody Zeller, C625827.810.32.24.36.51.61.000.941.03.01.516.7
Jeremy Lamb, SG62518.49.70.53.84.31.20.440.370.61.61.917.1
Michael Kidd-Gilchrist, SF818129.09.21.95.07.01.41.000.950.72.32.014.3
Spencer Hawes, PF†35117.97.30.93.34.21.80.370.741.11.71.614.9
Ramon Sessions, PG50116.26.20.21.21.52.60.520.060.90.92.812.3
Roy Hibbert, C†421316.05.21.32.33.60.50.191.050.72.30.613.5
Johnny O'Bryant III, PF†408.54.51.01.02.01.00.000.000.81.51.315.5
Briante Weber, PG†13012.23.80.61.01.61.30.690.000.40.93.412.7
Brian Roberts, PG41210.13.50.10.91.01.30.220.020.60.42.09.8
Christian Wood, PF1308.22.71.11.22.20.20.230.460.50.80.315.1
Miles Plumlee, C†13013.42.41.22.13.20.20.540.310.61.90.49.0
Treveon Graham, SG2717.02.10.20.60.80.20.220.040.10.72.010.6
Mike Tobey, C2012.51.01.00.51.50.50.000.000.51.01.0-0.1
Aaron Harrison, SG503.40.20.00.60.60.60.000.000.00.40.0-2.2
Totals82----104.98.834.843.623.16.964.7611.016.62.1--
SHOOTING STATISTICS
PLAYERFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%2PM2PA2P%PPSAFG%
Kemba Walker, PG8.118.3.4443.07.6.3993.84.50.855.110.7.4761.2630.53
Nicolas Batum, SG5.112.7.4031.85.3.3333.23.70.863.37.4.4531.1940.47
Frank Kaminsky, C4.310.7.3991.54.7.3281.62.10.762.86.0.4551.0900.47
Marvin Williams, PF3.99.3.4221.64.7.3501.72.00.872.34.6.4941.2060.51
Marco Belinelli, SG3.68.3.4291.43.8.3602.02.30.892.24.5.4881.2680.51
Cody Zeller, C4.17.1.5710.00.0.0002.13.20.684.17.1.5721.4420.57
Jeremy Lamb, SG3.67.9.4600.72.4.2811.82.10.852.95.5.5361.2280.50
Michael Kidd-Gilchrist, SF3.67.6.4770.00.1.1111.92.40.783.67.5.4831.2020.48
Spencer Hawes, PF†3.06.2.4770.51.6.2910.91.00.882.54.6.5401.1650.51
Ramon Sessions, PG2.05.3.3800.41.2.3391.82.40.771.64.1.3931.1860.42
Roy Hibbert, C†1.93.4.5420.00.0.0001.51.80.811.93.4.5421.5070.54
Johnny O'Bryant III, PF†2.03.8.5330.30.8.3330.30.50.501.73.0.5831.2000.57
Briante Weber, PG†1.53.5.4350.10.5.1430.71.00.691.43.0.4871.0870.45
Brian Roberts, PG1.13.0.3770.41.1.3860.81.00.850.71.9.3721.1640.45
Christian Wood, PF0.91.8.5220.00.4.0000.81.20.730.91.4.6671.5220.52
Miles Plumlee, C†1.11.8.5830.00.0.0000.20.30.751.11.8.5831.2920.58
Treveon Graham, SG0.71.5.4750.30.6.6000.40.60.670.40.9.4001.4250.59
Mike Tobey, C0.52.0.2500.00.0.0000.00.00.000.52.0.250.5000.25
Aaron Harrison, SG0.00.8.0000.00.4.0000.20.40.500.00.4.000.2500.00
Totals37.785.4.44210.028.6.35119.423.8.81527.756.7.4881.230.50
† Midseason Trades: Spencer Hawes (19 games MIL); Roy Hibbert (6 games DEN); Johnny O'Bryant III (7 games DEN); Briante Weber (7 games GS); Miles Plumlee (32 games MIL)