New York Knicks Statistics

New York Knicks Statistics

New York Knicks Statistics

GAME STATISTICS
PLAYERGPGSMINPPGOFFRDEFRRPGAPGSPGBPGTPGFPGA/TOPER
Carmelo Anthony, SF747434.322.40.85.15.92.90.820.452.12.71.418.0
Kristaps Porzingis, PF666532.818.11.75.57.21.50.711.951.83.70.817.5
Derrick Rose, PG646432.518.01.02.83.84.40.690.272.31.31.917.0
Courtney Lee, SG777431.910.80.72.73.42.31.050.310.91.82.612.2
Brandon Jennings, PG†581124.68.60.42.32.64.90.950.071.81.42.712.7
Willy Hernangomez, C722218.48.22.44.67.01.30.570.501.42.11.019.0
Justin Holiday, SG82420.07.70.32.42.71.20.790.380.81.31.512.7
Kyle O'Quinn, C79815.66.32.03.65.61.50.461.321.02.21.520.6
Mindaugas Kuzminskas, F68514.96.30.71.21.91.00.430.160.81.21.412.5
Lance Thomas, SF461521.06.00.72.43.10.80.460.110.51.81.48.4
Chasson Randle, PG†18012.55.30.41.21.61.60.330.060.91.61.812.5
Joakim Noah, C464622.15.03.55.28.82.20.650.801.32.81.815.3
Ron Baker, SG521316.54.10.21.71.92.10.650.151.11.41.97.5
Maurice Ndour, SF32410.33.10.71.32.00.30.470.220.40.90.611.2
Sasha Vujacic, SG4249.73.00.31.11.41.20.310.050.40.93.38.5
Marshall Plumlee, C2118.11.91.11.32.40.50.190.190.61.10.811.1
Totals82----104.312.033.245.221.87.105.5213.220.31.7--
SHOOTING STATISTICS
PLAYERFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%2PM2PA2P%PPSAFG%
Carmelo Anthony, SF8.118.8.4332.05.7.3594.14.90.836.113.1.4661.1940.49
Kristaps Porzingis, PF6.714.9.4501.74.8.3573.03.80.795.010.1.4931.2140.51
Derrick Rose, PG7.215.3.4710.20.9.2173.54.00.877.014.4.4871.1810.48
Courtney Lee, SG4.29.1.4561.43.5.4011.11.30.872.85.6.4901.1860.53
Brandon Jennings, PG†2.87.4.3801.23.4.3401.82.30.761.64.0.4151.1560.46
Willy Hernangomez, C3.46.5.5290.10.2.2671.31.70.733.36.3.5381.2620.53
Justin Holiday, SG2.86.6.4331.23.3.3550.81.00.831.63.3.5131.1690.52
Kyle O'Quinn, C2.75.2.5210.00.2.1180.81.10.772.75.0.5381.2010.52
Mindaugas Kuzminskas, F2.35.4.4290.82.5.3210.81.00.811.52.9.5201.1550.50
Lance Thomas, SF2.15.3.3980.81.8.4470.91.10.841.33.5.3711.1270.48
Chasson Randle, PG†1.64.0.3890.61.8.3131.61.70.941.02.2.4501.3190.46
Joakim Noah, C2.24.4.4900.00.0.0000.71.70.442.24.4.4931.1490.49
Ron Baker, SG1.64.2.3780.41.7.2670.50.80.651.22.5.450.9910.43
Maurice Ndour, SF1.22.7.4590.00.2.1430.60.80.731.22.5.4871.1530.46
Sasha Vujacic, SG1.03.2.3090.51.8.3110.40.60.710.51.4.306.9120.39
Marshall Plumlee, C0.81.4.5520.00.0.0000.40.90.420.81.4.5521.3790.55
Totals39.688.5.4478.624.7.34816.621.1.78831.063.8.4861.180.50
† Midseason Trades: Brandon Jennings (23 games WSH); Chasson Randle (8 games PHI)